legal notice

1. PRÉSENTATION OF THE SITE :

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users of and visitors
to the site: www.annecyguidesmontagne.com the following information:

Owner : Bureau des Guides d'Annecy
Address : 15 Rue Président Favre, 74000 Annecy
Site created by: : Agence pure illusion
Publication manager : Bureau des Guides d'Annecy – 06 23 43 63 55
Webmaster : Agence Pure illusion – agence@pure-illusion.com
The site is hosted by : Agence Pure illusion – 6 Rue Léon Rey Grange, 74960 Meythet

 

2. Description of services provided:

The site www.annecyguidesmontagne.com aims to provide information on all aspects of the company's activities.
The site owner makes every effort to provide on the site www.annecyguidesmontagne.com as accurate information as possible. However, it may not be held liable for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in updating,
whether attributable to itself or to third party partners that provide it with this information.
Any information offered on the site www.annecyguidesmontagne.com has indicative status, is not exhaustive and is subject to change. It is provided on the understanding that changes may occur after it was placed on line.

 

 

3. Intellectual property and infringement:

The site owner is the owner of the intellectual property rights of, or has user rights to, all items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software, etc.
Any reproduction, modification, publication or total or partial adaptation of items on the site, regardless of the means or process employed, is prohibited unless prior written permission is obtained
by email: attractionsdj@gmail.com.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and be prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

4. Hypertext links and cookies:

The site www.annecyguidesmontagne.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) created with the permission of the owner of the site in question. However, the site owner has no
opportunity to verify the content of such sites visited and therefore declines any liability for any risks of illegal content.

Users are informed that when visiting the site www.annecyguidesmontagne.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on their computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user,
but which records information about a computer’s browsing of a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also to enable the visit to be customized in
various ways.

Browser settings may inform that a cookie is present and, if desired, refuse it as described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows to refuse cookie installation:
In Internet Explorer: Tools tab / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press OK.
Netscape: Edit tab / Preferences. Click Advanced and select Disable cookies. Press OK.

 

5. Protection of property and persons - management of personal data:

User: A site visitor connecting to and using the aforementioned site: www.annecyguidesmontagne.com
In France, personal data are specifically protected by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the site www.annecyguidesmontagne.com, the site owner only collects personal information about the user for the requirements of certain services offered by the site www.annecyguidesmontagne.com. The user provides this information in full
knowledge of the facts, especially when entering them himself. It is at this time made clear to the user of the site www.annecyguidesmontagne.com whether or not it is mandatory to provide this information.
In accordance with Articles 38 and following of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to personal
data concerning him.
To exercise this right, send your request to www.annecyguidesmontagne.com by email to the webmaster or address a written and signed request,
accompanied by a copy of an identity document with the holder's signature, stating the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information regarding users of the site www.annecyguidesmontagne.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only sale
of the www.annecyguidesmontagne.com site by the site owner along with any associated rights would allow transmission of such information to the purchaser, who would in turn be under the same obligation with regard to
storage and modification of data relating to the user of the site www.annecyguidesmontagne.com.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 which applies Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.